FOT113-R2 Fiber Optic Adapter - Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Ceramic Sleeve Metal Housing by Black Box

00 Reviews Write review
FOT113-R2 Fiber Optic Adapter - Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Ceramic Sleeve Metal Housing by Black Box
Click to zoom
  • Specification
  • Overview
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Your Recently Viewed Items
  • Reviews
Condition: new
Warranty
  • $10.51
    • $9.98 / Each
      You save5.04%
Contact Us

Overview


Use ST-SC adapter to link y fiber optic cables with different connectors. Use this ST to SC adapter coupling for multimode and singlemode applications. It has a ceramic alignment sleeve with a sturdy metal flange.

Features

  • Ceramic sleeve provides precise alignment for singlemode use
  • Features a metal flange
  • Convert ST and SC connectors
  • Has a panel-mount design

Reviews