FOLZHSM-008M-SCLC-GN Colored Fiber OS2 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LSZH SC to LC Green 8-m (26.3-ft.) by Black Box

00 Reviews Write review
FOLZHSM-008M-SCLC-GN Colored Fiber OS2 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LSZH SC to LC Green 8-m (26.3-ft.) by Black Box
Click to zoom
  • Specification
  • Overview
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Your Recently Viewed Items
  • Reviews
  • Brand:Black Box
  • Part #:FOLZHSM-008M-SCLC-GN
  • SKU:ID182117
Condition: new
Warranty
  • Length (ft.):
    8-m (26.3-ft.)
  • Color:
    Green
  • Connectors:
    SC-LC
  • $55.94
    • $53.14 / Each
      You save5.01%
Contact Us

Overview


Features

  • Well suited for use in aircraft, ships, and construction areas.
  • OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 multimode cables are also available.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels.
  • Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.

Reviews