FOCMRSM-001M-LCLC-AQ Colored Fiber OS2 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC LC to LC Aqua 1-m (3.2-ft.) by Black Box

00 Reviews Write review
FOCMRSM-001M-LCLC-AQ Colored Fiber OS2 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC LC to LC Aqua 1-m (3.2-ft.) by Black Box
Click to zoom
  • Specification
  • Overview
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Your Recently Viewed Items
  • Reviews
  • Brand:Black Box
  • Part #:FOCMRSM-001M-LCLC-AQ
  • SKU:ID182105
Condition: new
Warranty
  • Length (ft.):
    1-m (3.2-ft.)
  • Color:
    Aqua
  • Connectors:
    LC-LC
  • $44.05
    • $41.85 / Each
      You save4.99%
Contact Us

Overview


Features

  • Match Black Box fiber cable to y company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
  • Choose from f cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC; coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.

Reviews