FOCMR10-015M-LCLC-RD Colored Fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC LC to LC Red 15-m (49.2-ft.) by Black Box

00 Reviews Write review
FOCMR10-015M-LCLC-RD Colored Fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC LC to LC Red 15-m (49.2-ft.) by Black Box
Click to zoom
  • Specification
  • Overview
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Your Recently Viewed Items
  • Reviews
  • Brand:Black Box
  • Part #:FOCMR10-015M-LCLC-RD
  • SKU:ID182092
Condition: new
Warranty
  • Length (ft.):
    15-m (49.2-ft.)
  • Color:
    Red
  • Connectors:
    LC-LC
  • $86.07
    • $79.97 / Each
      You save7.09%
Contact Us

Overview


Features

  • Match Black Box fiber cable to y company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
  • Take y network to 10-GbE.
  • 62.5-, 50-, and 9-micron single-mode cable are also available.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.

Reviews